Concertagenda

Last update September 24, 2021

 

Za 25 sept

Jerry Joseph,
The Night Watch, Tielt (B)

Za 25 sept

Vanessa Peters,
Cultuurpodium Boerderij, Zoetermeer

Za 25 sept

Nick Waterhouse,
Paradiso Noord, Amsterdam

Zo 26 sept

NinaLynn & Trio,
De Oude Veiling, Aalsmeer
(uitgestelde CD-presentatie)

Zo 26 sept

Malford Milligan & The Southern Aces,
De Effenaar, Eindhoven

Zo 26 sept

Milow,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Zo 26 sept

Vanessa Peters,
Autumn EEF, Noord-Beveland

Zo 26 sept

Jerry Joseph,
Autumn EEF, Wissekerke

Zo 26 sept

The Lasses,
Kerkhuys, Spanbroek

Ma 27 sept

Jerry Joseph,
De Maandag van Van Meurs,
Meneer Frits, Eindhoven

Ma 27 sept

Kerri Powers,
De Maandag van Van Meurs,
Meneer Frits, Eindhoven

Di 28 sept

Kerri Powers,
Crossroads sessies,
Vestzaktheater,
Moeregrebstraat 18, Bergen op Zoom
Info: www.crossroadsradio.nl

Di 28 sept

Jerry Joseph,
TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht

Di 28 sept

Vanessa Peters,
TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht

Di 28 sept

Robert Jon & The Wreck,
Spirit of 66, Verviers (B)

Wo 29 sept

Kerri Powers,
Club Roots, Berghem

Wo 29 sept

American Aquarium,
TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht

Do 30 sept

Marc Broussard,
TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht

Do 30 sept

Robert Jon & The Wreck,
Victorie, Alkmaar

Do 30 sept

Van der Graaf Generator,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Do 30 sept

American Aquarium,
Q-Bus, Leiden

Vrij 1 okt

Robert Jon & The Wreck,
Groene Engel, Oss

Vrij 1 okt

Pickleweed,
Den Enghel, Bergen op Zoom

Vrij 1 okt

Kerri Powers,
Parkstad theater ING Zaal,
Heerlen

Vrij 1 okt

Pickleweed,
Den Enghel, Bergen op Zoom

Vrij 1 okt

American Aquarium,
De Zwerver, Oostenende (B)

Vrij 1 okt

De Dijk,
Ziggo Dome, Amsterdam

Vrij 1 okt

Marc Broussard,
013, Tilburg

Za 2 okt

12de Bergse Blues Festival,
met Dryriver Bed Trio, Merel van de Keer, Meena Cryle & The Chris Fillmore Band en Mindblow

Za 2 okt

John Waite,
Metropool, Hengelo

Za 2 okt

Douglas Firs,
Instore De Waterput, Bergen op Zoom (15.00 uur)

Za 2 okt

De Dijk,
Ziggo Dome, Amsterdam

Za 2 okt

Danny Vera,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Za 2 okt

Robert Jon & The Wreck,
CC Den Hoogen Pad, Maldegem (B)

Zo 3 okt

Robert Jon & The Wreck,
Nix, Enschede

Zo 3 okt

Danny Vera,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Zo 3 okt

Robin Kester,
Wanderloss, Gulpen-Wittem (B)

Zo 3 okt

Fish,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Ma 4 okt

Johnny Cash Road Show,
Het Paard van Troje, Den Haag

Ma 4 okt

Ilse DeLange,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Ma 4 okt

Tip Jar,
De Avond van Van Meurs,
Meneer Frits, Eindhoven

Ma 4 okt

Josh Rouse & Veviter,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Di 5 okt

Eefje de Visser,
De Roma, Antwerpen (B)

Di 5 okt

Bertolf (Trio),
Blue Room Sessions,
Verkadefabriek, Den Bosch

Do 7 okt

Heather Nova,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Do 7 okt

John Waite,
Gebouw T, Bergen op Zoom

Vrij 8 okt

American Aquarium,
Victorie, Alkmaar

Vrij 8 okt

Danny Bryant,
De Flux, Zaandam

Vrij 8 okt

Ben Bedford,
Huisconcert, Vlierden

Za 9 okt

Ben Bedford,
In the Woods, Leusden

Za 9 okt

A Balladeer,
Lutherse Kerk, Nijmegen

Za 9 okt

American Aquarium,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Za 9 okt

The Lasses,
Boeket, Nederweert

Za 9 okt

Jesse Marchant,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Za 9 okt

Heather Nova,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Za 9 okt

De Dijk,
De Mezz, Breda

Zo 10 okt

Malford Milligan & The Southern Aces,
Iduna, Drachten

Zo 10 okt

De Dijk,
De Mezz, Breda

Zo 10 okt

Danny Bryant,
Willem 2, Den Bosch

Zo 10 okt

The Lasses,
Kasteel Doornenburg

Zo 10 okt

Ben Bedford,
Taverne De Waag, Haarlem

Ma 11 okt

Ben Bedford + Stereo Naked,
De Maandag van Van Meurs,
Meneer Frits, Eindhoven

Ma 11 okt

Blue Oyster Cult,
Koninklijk Circus, Antwerpen (B)

Di 12 okt

Ben Bedford,
Cultuurhuis Heerlen, Heerlen

Di 12 okt

Albert Hammond,
De Roma, Antwerpen (B)

Wo 13 okt

Harlem Lake Trio (met o.a.)
Tineke Schoemaker & Johnny LaPorte,
’t Keerpunt, Spijkerboor

Do 14 okt

Arlan Feiles,
Deuzonschole, Hoofdplaat

 Vrij 15 okt

Danny Bryant,
New Blues Festival, Assen

Vrij 15 okt

Claw Boys Claw,
Instore De Waterput, Bergen op Zoom (17.00 uur)

Vrij 15 okt

Diana Jones,
Acoustic Alley, Den Haag

Za 16 okt

Ben Bedford,
Real Roots Cafe,
De M’ooije Waard, Millingen aan de Rijn

Za 16 okt

Arlan Feiles,
De Stadswal, Doetinchem

Za 16 okt

Sloper (met Cesar Zuiderwijk),
Instore De Waterput, Bergen op Zoom (15.00 uur)

Za 16 okt

The Def Americans,
De Mezz, Breda

Za 16 okt

Diana Jones,
De Stadswal, Doetinchem

Za 16 okt

Nick Cave & Warren Ellis,
Koninklijk Theater Carre, Amsterdam

Za 16 okt

Steffen Morrison,
Paard van Troje, Den Haag

Zo 17 okt

Arlan Feiles,
Piterkerk, Lippenhuizen

Zo 17 okt

Diana Jones,
Piterkerk, Lippenhuizen

Ma 18 okt

Malford Milligan & The Southern Aces,
De Cactus, Hengelo

Ma 18 okt

Arlan Feiles,
De Maandag van Van Meurs,
Meneer Frits, Eindhoven

Di 19 okt

Malford Milligan & The Southern Aces,
De Cactus, Hengelo

Di 19 okt

Arlan Feiles,
Junushoff, Wageningen

Di 19 okt

Jim Keller Trio
Crossroads sessies,
Vestzaktheater,
Moeregrebstraat 18, Bergen op Zoom
Info: www.crossroadsradio.nl

Di 19 okt

Nick Cave & Warren Ellis,
Stadsschouwburg, Antwerpen (B)

Di 19 okt

Diana Jones,
Junushoff, Wageningen

Di 19 okt

Steampower,
Blue Room Sessions,
Verkadefabriek, Den Bosch

Wo 20 okt

Samantha Martin & Delta Sugar,
Mystic Theatre, Enschede

Wo 20 okt

Diana Jones,
Museum Nic Jonk, Grootschermer

Wo 20 okt

Ben Caplan,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Wo 20 okt

Arlan Feiles,
Museum Nic Jonk, Grootschermer

Do 21 okt

De Dijk,
Metropool, Enschede

Do 21 okt

Diana Jones,
CC Schoten, Schoten (B)

Vrij 22 okt

Robin Kester,
De Meester, Almere

Vrij 22 okt

Diana Jones,
Kapel, Herentals (B)

Za 23 okt

Marillion,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Za 23 okt

NinaLynn, Vanessa Peters, Diana Jones, Jim Keller, Austin Lucas,
Samantha Martin & Delta Sugar, Arlan Feiles,
Ramblin’Roots Festival,
Utrecht

Zo 24 okt

Paul Carrack,
Musis Sacrum, Arnhem

Zo 24 okt

Robin Kester,
Paard, Den Haag

Zo 24 okt

Arlan Feiles,
Thedingsweert, Tiel

Zo 24 okt

Diana Jones,
De Amer, Amen

Zo 24 okt

Samantha Martin & Delta Sugar,
The Rock Factory, Gent (B)

Ma 25 okt

Emma Bale,
De Roma, Antwerpen (B)

Ma 25 okt

Diana Jones,
Maandag van Van Meurs,
Meneer Frits, Eindhoven

Ma 25 okt

Jim White,
TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht

Di 26 okt

Paul Carrack,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Wo 27 okt

Paul Carrack,
Carre, Amsterdam

Wo 27 okt

Diana Jones,
Arensbergschouwburg, Antwerpen (B)

Do 28 okt

Mary Black,
TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht

Do 28 okt

Diana Jones,
Deuzonschole, Hoofdplaat

Do 28 okt

Gregory Page,
De Mezz, Breda

Do 28 okt

Tre Burt,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Vrij 29 okt

Other Roads,
Trouble Tree Folkclub, Koudekerk a/d Rijn

Vrij 29 okt

Tom Robinson,
Paard van Troje, Den Haag

Vrij 29 okt

Malford Milligan & The Southern Aces,
Doornroosje, Nijmegen

Vrij 29 okt

Diana Jones,
Muziekcentrum Dranouter, Dranouter (B)

Vrij 29 okt

Paul Carrack,
Parkstad, Heerlen

Vrij 29 okt

Jodymoon,
Acoustic Alley, Den Haag

Za 30 okt

Ad Vanderveen,
Roots aan de Zaan, Zaandam

Za 30 okt

Diana Jones,
GC De Wildeman, Herent (B)

Za 30 okt

Paul Carrack,
Oude Luxor Theater, Rotterdam

Za 30 okt

Tre Burt,
Merleyn, Nijmegen

Zo 31 okt

Paul Carrack,
De Roma, Antwerpen (B)

Zo 31 okt

Diana Jones,
Walhalla, Rotterdam

Zo 31 okt

The Stranglers,
013, Tilburg

Zo 31 okt

10CC,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Di 2 nov

Fatcats (met o.a. Sjoerd van Bommel),
Blue Room Sessions,
Verkadefabriek, Den Bosch

Di 2 nov

The Analogues,
013, Tilburg

Wo 3 nov

Ane Brun,
Het Paard van Troje, Den Haag

Wo 3 nov

The Dead South,
Melkweg, Amsterdam

Do 4 nov

Danny Vera,
013, Tilburg

Do 4 nov

Luka Bloom,
Arminius, Rotterdam

Do 4 nov

Jose Gonzalez,
De Roma, Antwerpen (B)

Vrij 5 nov

Level 42,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Vrij 5 /
Za 6 nov

Vestrock Downtown,
met o.a. Joe Buck, Tessa Dixson, Chef Special,
Hulst

Vrij 5 nov

Garrett T Capps,
Q-Bus, Leiden

Vrij 5 nov

Danny Vera,
013, Tilburg

Za 6 nov

Take Root (Downtown) Festival 2021
ditmaal op diverse locaties in
Groningen
o.a. Courtney Marie Andrews, Garrett T Capps & Los Rippers, Malford Milligan & The Southern Aces, Tim Knol & The Bluegrass Boogiemen, Jesse Malin, Heather Valley, e.v.a.

Za 6 nov

Samantha Martin & Delta Sugar,
Blues Cafe, Apeldoorn

Zo 7 nov

Level 42,
013, Tilburg

Zo 7 nov

Luka Bloom
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Zo 7 nov

The Wild Romance,
De Mezz, Breda

Zo 7 nov

Jesse Malin,
Het Paard van Troje, Den Haag

Zo 7 nov

Jose Gonzalez,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Ma 8 nov

Courtney Marie Andrews,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Di 9 nov

Kim Wilde,
Gebouw T, Bergen op Zoom

Wo 10 nov

Ane Brun,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Wo 10 nov

Novastar,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Wo 10 nov

Level 42,
Het Paard van Troje, Den Haag

Do 11 nov

Malford Milligan & The Southern Aces,
Victorie, Alkmaar

Do 11 nov

Spinvis,
Metropool, Enschede

Vrij 12 nov

Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Vrij 12 nov

Malford Milligan & The Southern Aces,
Bird, Rotterdam

Vrij 12 nov

Brian Chartrand,
Lutherse Kerk, Nijmegen

Vrij 12 nov

Eva de Roovere,
Acoustic Alley, Den Haag

Za 13 nov

Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit,
Paradiso, Amsterdam (extra show)

Za 13 nov

Samantha Martin & Delta Sugar,
Heyhoef Backstage, Tilburg

Zo 14 nov

Samantha Martin & Delta Sugar,
Iduna, Drachten

Di 16 nov

Tom Mank & Sera Smolen,
Blue Room Sessions,
Verkadefabriek, Den Bosch

Wo 17 nov

Joe Buck,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Wo 17 nov

Malford Milligan & The Southern Aces,
TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht

Do 18 nov

10 CC,
De Roma, Antwerpen

Vrij 19 nov

De Dijk,
Metropool, Hengelo

Vrij 19 nov

Robin Kester,
’t Beest, Goes

Vrij 19 nov

The Black Crowes,
013, Tilburg

Za 20 nov

Malford Milligan & The Southern Aces,
Paradox, Tilburg

Za 20 nov

Samantha Martin & Delta Sugar,
Blues aan de Zaan Festival, Zaandam

Za 20 nov

Lucas Hamming,
Rotown, Rotterdam

Zo 21 nov

Willy Mason,
Rotown, Rotterdam

Zo 21 nov

Ellen Shae,
Thedingsweert, Tiel

Zo 21 nov

The Bluebirds,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Wo 24 nov

Young Gun Silver Fox,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Wo 24 nov

Fischer Z,
Metropool, Hengelo

Wo 24 nov

The Average White Band,
Het Paard van Troje, Den Haag

Wo 24 nov

Magnapop,
De Roma, Antwerpen (B)

Do 25 nov

Tangarine,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Do 25 nov

Lucas Hamming,
Patronaat, Haarlem

Do 25 nov

The Average White Band,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Vrij 26 nov

Luka Bloom,
De Mezz, Breda

Vrij 26 nov

Claw Boys Claw,
Het Paard van Troje, Den Haag

Vrij 26 nov

The Lasses,
Trouble Tree, Koudekerk a/d Rijn

Vrij 26 nov

John Blek,
Toogenblik, Brussel (B)

Vrij 26 nov

Luka,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Vrij 26 nov

Mercy John,
Acoustic Alley, Den Haag

Za 27 nov

Zuco 103,
Metropool, Enschede

Za 27 nov

John Blek,
De Stadswal, Doetinchem

Zo 28 nov

Tim Akkerman,
Het Paard van Troje, Den Haag

Zo 28 nov

Sophie Hunger,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Zo 28 nov

Willy Mason,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Di 30 nov

John Blek,
Het Heerenlogement, Beusichem

Wo 1 dec

Joe Buck,
De Mezz, Breda

Wo 1 dec

John Blek,
De Schalm, Westwoud

Do 2 dec

Zuco 103,
Patronaat, Haarlem

Do 2 dec

John Blek,
Deuzonschole, Hoofdplaat

Do 2 dec

Robin Kester,
Handelsbeurs, Gent (B)

Vrij 3 dec

Steam Power,
Acoustic Alley, Den Haag

Vrij 3 dec

Lucas Hamming,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Za 4 dec

John Blek,
Museum Nic Jonk, Grootschermer

Za 4 dec

Zuco 103,
Victoria, Alkmaar

Ma 6 dec

Nathan Bell,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Ma 6 dec

John Blek,
De Maandag van Van Meurs,
Meneer Frits, Eindhoven

Di 7 dec

Guy Verlinde & The Artisans,
Blue Room Sessions,
Verkadefabriek, Den Bosch

Di 7 dec

John Blek,
TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht

Wo 8 dec

De Dijk,
013, Tilburg

Do 9 dec

Dou De Oosterpoort, Groningen we Bob,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Vrij 10 dec

Robin Kester,
Naked Song Festival,
Muziekcentrum, Eindhoven

Za 11 dec

Tangarine,
Het Paard van Troje, Den Haag

Za 11 dec

Sierra Hull,
N9, Eeklo (B)

Zo 12 dec

Ben Miller Band,
De Mezz, Breda

Ma 13 dec

Sierra Hull,
De Avond van Van Meurs,
Meneer Frits, Eindhoven

Di 14 dec

SHAYE ZADRAVEC & HIDDEN AGENDA DELUXE,
Crossroads sessies,
Vestzaktheater,
Moeregrebstraat 18, Bergen op Zoom
Info: www.crossroadsradio.nl

Di 14 dec

Sierra Hull,
The Blue Room Sessions,
Verkadefabriek, Den Bosch

Do 16 dec

Sierra Hull,
L’Avenir Site, Lier (B)

Do 16 dec

Ruben Block,
De Roma, Antwerpen (B)

Do 16 dec

Joep Beving,
013, Tilburg

Vrij 17 dec

Hidden Xmas Deluxe, feat Shaye Zadravec,
Acoustic Alley,
Den Haag

Za 18 dec

Hidden XMas Deluxe feat. Shaye Zadravec,
In The Woods,
Fort 33, Leusden

Za 18 dec

Zuco 103,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Za 18 dec

Anne Soldaat,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Zo 19 dec

Anne Soldaat,
Het Paard van Troje, Den Haag

Di 21 dec

Marble Waves,
Blue Room Sessions,
Verkadefabriek, Den Bosch

Wo 22 dec

Hidden Xmas Deluxe, feat. Shaye Zadravec,
Cafe Roots, Berghem

Vrij 24 dec

Candy Dulfer,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Do 30 dec

Sven Hammond Band,
Het Paard van Troje, Den Haag

 

2022

Di 4 jan

Eric DeVries,
Blue Room Sessions,
Verkadefabriek, Den Bosch

Wo 5 jan

Spinvis,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Do 6 jan

Spinvis,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Zo 9 jan

Tennessee Studs,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Di 11 jan

Clannad,
Het Paard van Troje, Den Haag

Wo 12 jan

Procol Harum,
Luxor Live, Arnhem

Wo 12 jan

The Villagers,
LantarenVenster, Rotterdam

Wo 12 jan

The Analogues,
Parkstad Theater, Heerlen

Do 13 jan

Ellen Foley,
Het Paard van Troje, Den Haag

Vrij 14 jan

Ellen Foley,
Iduna, Drachten

Vrij 14 jan

Martin Harley,
Le Parc, Luik (B)

Vrij 14 jan

The Villagers,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Vrij 14 jan

Def Americans,
Hedon, Zwolle

Za 15 jan

Def Americans,
Metropool, Hengelo

Za 15 jan

The Villagers,
Doornroosje, Nijmegen

Za 15 jan

Martin Harley,
Dranouter, Dranouter Centrum (B)

Zo 16 jan

Procol Harum,
Metropool, Enschede

Ma 17 jan

Martin Harley,
De Avond van Van Meurs,
Meneer Frits, Eindhoven

Ma 17 jan

Jason Mraz & Gregory Page,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Di 18 jan

Philip Kroonenberg (& Sjoerd van Bommel),
Blue Room Sessions,
Verkadefabriek, Den Bosch

Do 20 jan

Allison Russell,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Vrij 21 jan

Danny Bryant,
Coorneel, Lelystad

Za 22 jan

James Taylor,
AFAS Live, Amsterdam

Za 22 jan

Danny Bryant,
W-Hall Auditorium, Brussel (B)

Zo 23 jan

Danny Bryant,
Brogum, Zierikzee

Di 25 jan

Frank Carter,
TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht

Do 27 jan

Michael Franti & Spearhead,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Vrij 28 jan

Lynn Miles,
Trouble Tree Folkconcerts,
Koudekerk a/d Rijn

Vrij 28 jan

The Matthews Baartmans Conspiracy,
Acoustic Alley, Den Haag

Vrij 28 jan

Stef Kamil Carlens & The Gates Of Eden,
Play Bob Dylan,
De Roma, Antwerpen (B)

Vrij 28 jan

Therapy?,
Gebouw T, Bergen op Zoom

Za 29 jan

Lynn Miles,
In The Woods,
Leusden

Za 29 jan

Michael Franti & Spearhead,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Ma 31 jan

Lynn Miles,
De Avond van Van Meurs,
Meneer Frits, Eindhoven

Vrij 4 feb

Heartless Bastards,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Za 5 feb

Venice,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Zo 6 feb

The Lasses,
De Brink, Opdam

Wo 9 feb

Brendan Benson,
Rotown, Rotterdam

Do 10 feb

St Paul & The Broken Bones,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Do 10 feb

Strand of Oaks,
De Roma, Antwerpen (B)

Ma 10 feb

UB40,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Vrij 11 feb

Kieran Goss,
Acoustic Alley, Den Haag

Za 12 feb

Brendan Benson,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Za 12 feb

The Dropkick Murphy’s,
Ziggo Dome, Amsterdam

Zo 13 feb

Kiefer Sutherland,
TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht

Wo 16 feb

Blaudzun,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Vrij 18 feb

Josh Rouse + Veviter,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Vrij 18 feb

Danny Bryant,
Bolwerk, Sneek

Vrij 18 feb

Sean Taylor + Oldseed,
Trouble Tree Folkclub, Koudekerk a/d Rijn

Ma 19 feb

Danny Bryant,
Bibelot, Dordrecht

Ma 19 feb

The Lumineers,
Lotto Arena, Antwerpen (B)

Zo 20 feb

The Lumineers,
AFAS Live, Amsterdam

Zo 20 feb

Danny Bryant,
Flux, Zaandam

Do 24 feb

The Delines,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Vrij 25 feb

Gerard Alderliefste,
Acoustic Alley, Den Haag

Ma 28 feb

Suzanne Vega,
Minard, Gent (B)

Di 1 maart

Suzanne Vega,
Het Depot, Leuven (B)

Vrij 2 maart

The Handsome Family,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Vrij 2 maart

The Dead South,
TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht

Za 3 maart

The Dead South,
De Roma, Antwerpen (B)

Vrij 4 maart

The Handsome Family,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Vrij 4 maart

My Darling Clementine,
Acoustic Alley, Den Haag

Za 5 maart

Suzanne Vega,
De Roma, Antwerpen (B) – sold out

Zo 6 maart

Suzanne Vega,
De Roma, Antwerpen (B) – extra concert

Ma 7 maart

Amy McDonald,
013, Tilburg

Ma 7 maart

Frazey Ford,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Vrij 18 maart

Basia Bulat,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Vrij 18 maart

Martyn Joseph,
Acoustic Alley, Den Haag

Za 19 maart

Gruppo Sportivo,
De Boerderij, Zoetermeer

Vrij 25 maart

Randy Newman,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Vrij 25 maart

Sarah McQuaid,
Het Stadsmagazijn, Antwerpen (B)

Ma 28 maart

Session Americana,
De Avond van Van Meurs,
Meneer Frits, Eindhoven

Do 31 maart

Los Lobos,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Do 31 maart

Session Americana,
Open Road Sessions,
Witte Kerkje, Terheijden

Do 31 maart

Sarah McQuaid,
De Speelplaats, Venlo

Vrij 1 april

Guy Verlinde,
Trouble Tree Folkclub, Koudekerk a/d Rijn

Vrij 1 april

Session Americana,
Acoustic Alley, Den Haag

Zo 3 april

Los Lobos,
De Roma, Antwerpen (B)

Di 5 april

Joe Jackson,
De Roma, Antwerpen (B)

Wo 6 april

Joe Jackson,
Ancienne Belgique, Brussel (B)

Vrij 8 april

Eels,
Vorst Nationaal, Brussel (B)(

Vrij 8 april

Eels,
AFAS Live, Amsterdam

Vrij 8 april

Dawn Brothers,
Rotown, Rotterdam

Vrij 8 april

Robert Jan Stips / Marieke Brokamp,
Acoustic Alley, Den Haag

Do 14 april

Thomas Dybdahl
013, Tilburg

Do 14 april

Joe Jackson,
De Vereeniging, Nijmegen

Vrij 15 april

Danny Bryant,
Gebouw T, Bergen op Zoom

Za 16 april

Matt Scofield,
De Heyhoef Backstage, Tilburg

Za 16 april

Danny Bryant,
Manifesto, Hoorn

Zo 17 april

Danny Bryant,
Blues Festival, Reuver

Ma 18 april

Paul Carrack,
Oosterpoort, Groningen

Di 19 april

Joe Jackson,
013, Tilburg

Wo 20 april

Dawn Brothers,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Do 21 april

Gretchen Peters,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Vrij 22 april

The Whispering Tree,
Trouble Tree Folkclub, Koudekerk a/d Rijn

Vrij 22 april

Hoth Brothers,
Acoustic Alley, Den Haag

Za 23 april

Gregory Porter,
Vorst Nationaal, Brussel (B)

Za 23 april

Texas,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Zo 24 april

Joe Bonamassa,
Lotta Arena, Antwerpen (B)

Do 28 april

Kim Richey + The Delines,
Down by the River,
Grenswerk, Venlo

Do 28 april

The White Buffalo,
013, Tilburg

Vrij 29 april

Bonnie Bishop,
Rhythm & Blues Night,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Vrij 29 april

The Delines,
Paradiso Noord, Amsterdam

Vrij 29 april

Steve Harley,
Metropool, Hengelo

Za 30 april

Bonnie Bishop,
Rhythm & Blues Night,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Za 30 april

Joe Bonamassa,
Ziggo Dome, Amsterdam

Za 30 april

Robert Jon & The Wreck,
Metropool, Hengelo

Zo 1 mei

Steve Harley,
013, Tilburg

Do 5 mei

Lynne Hanson & The Good Intentions,
De Schalm, Westwoud

Vrij 6 mei

Lynne Hanson & The Good Intentions,
VanSlag, Borger

Za 7 mei

Tom McRae,
Het Zonnehuis, Amsterdam

Za 7 mei

David Ramirez,
TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht

Za 7 mei

David Ramirez,
Van der Aa-theater, Groningen

Za 7 mei

Lynne Hanson & The Good Intentions,
De Speelplaats, Baars

Zo 8 mei

Lynne Hanson & The Good Intentions,
De Oude Veiling, Aalsmeer

Wo 11 mei

Lynne Hanson & The Good Intentions,
Live Stage Marnix, Ede

Wo 11 mei

Cristina Branco,
De Roma, Antwerpen (B)

Do 12 mei

Kate Nash,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Do 12 mei

Chatham County Line,
De Mezz, Breda

Vrij 13 mei

Danny Guinan,
Acoustic Alley, Den Haag

Zo 15 mei

Van der Graaf Generator,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Ma 16 mei

Lynne Hanson & The Good Intentions,
De Avond van Van Meurs,
Meneer Frits, Eindhoven

Di 17 mei

Keb Mo,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Do 19 mei

Mark Olson,
Metropool, Enschede

Vrij 20 mei

The Brother Gillespie,
Trouble Tree Folkclub, Koudekerk a/d Rijn

Vrij 20 mei

Billy Bragg,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Za 21 mei

Billy Bragg,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Za 21 mei

The Hackensaw Boys,
Metropool, Enschede

Zo 22 mei

Pat Metheny,
De Roma, Antwerpen (B)

Zo 22 mei

Billy Bragg,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Di 24 mei

Lindsey Buckingham,
Capitole, Gent (B)

Wo 25 mei

Jim White Trio,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Do 26 mei

Lindsey Buckingham,
TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht

Zo 29 mei

Mothers Finest,
De Boerderij, Zoetermeer

Zo 29 mei

Paul Weller,
013, Tilburg

Ma 30 mei

Paul Weller,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Ma 30 mei

Macy Gray,
Het Paard van Troje, Den Haag

Wo 1 juni

Macy Gray,
De Roma, Antwerpen (B)

Vrij 3 juni

Gruppo Sportivo,
De Mezz, Breda

Vrij 3 juni

Danny Bryant,
Culturel Centre Engis, Engis (B)

Za 4 juni

Garrett T Capps,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Zo 5 juni

Danny Bryant,
Ribs & Blues, Raalte

Ma 6 juni

The Drive-By Truckers,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Di 7 juni

Larkin Poe,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Wo 8 juni

Larkin Poe,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Wo 8 juni

Eric Clapton,
Ziggo Dome, Amsterdam

Do 9 juni

Elton John,
Gelredome, Arnhem

Za 11 juni

Gruppo Sportivo,
De Neushoorn, Leeuwarden

Zo 12 juni

Remmelt Muus & Femke,
Acoustic Alley, Den Haag

Di 14 juni

Garrett T. Capps,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Do 16 juni

Doug MacLeod,
De Singer, Rijkevorsel (B)

Do 16 juni

Gruppo Sportivo,
Luxor Live, Arnhem

Zo 19 juni

Lagwagon,
Fluor, Amersfoort

Ma 20 juni

Doug MacLeod,
De Avond van Van Meurs,
Meneer Frits, Eindhoven

Wo 22 juni

The Secret Sisters,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Do 23 juni

The Secret Sisters,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Zo 26 juni

Melissa Etheridge,
De Roma, Antwerpen (B)

Zo 26 juni

The Secret Sisters,
L’avenir Site, Lier (B)

Za 2 juli

Richard Thompson,
De Oosterpoort, Groningen

Zo 3 juli

Daniel Romano + Carson McHone,
Het Paard van Troje, Den Haag

Zo 10 juli

Ben Harper,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Ma 11 juli

Toto,
013, Tilburg

Di 12 juli

Toto,
013, Tilburg

Wo 3 aug

Flogging Molly,
013, Tilburg

Di 16 aug

Lagwagon,
013, Tilburg

Wo 17 aug

Agnes Obel,
013, Tilburg

Ma 5 sept

Anna Tivel & Jeffrey Martin,
De Maandag van Van Meurs,
Meneer Frits, Eindhoven

Ma 3 okt

Marc Broussard,
013, Tilburg

Wo 5 okt

Heather Nova,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Do 6 okt

Tom McRae,
De Roma, Antwerpen (B)

Za 8 okt

Tom McRae,
Paradiso, Het Zonnehuis, Amsterdam

Zo 9 okt

Don McLean,
De Vereeniging, Nijmegen

Ma 10 okt

Don McLean,
Paradiso, Amsterdam

Vrij 14 okt

Danny Bryant,
W2, Den Bosch

Di 1 nov

Don McLean,
De Singel, Antwerpen (B)

 

Top